STANDING COMMITTEES
Amenities

Chair Anita Jones (Atlanta)
*Chapter Selection

Archives

Chair Carla Hodgeson-Anderson (New York)
Audrey Jackson (St. Louis)
Christine Davis (Detroit)
Edith Johnson (Washington D.C.), Johanna Daye (Philadelphia)
Portia Thompson (Miami), Marlene Downs (Baltimore)

Budget/Finance

Chair Annette Adams (Chatanooga)
Janice Grace (Chesapeake)
Deborah Bibb (Cleveland)
Linda Murrain (Chicago)
Eliza Jackson (Macon)

Constitution/Bylaws

Chair Tyna Davis (Montgomery)
Susan Price (Montgomery)
Yvonne Holt-Stone (Baltimore)
Dianne Newsome  (Macon)
Edith Johnson (Washington DC)

Historian

Chair Edith Johnson (Washington DC)
*Chapter Selection

Membership

Chair Darlene Britford (Columbus)
Deborah Thornton (Washington D.C.)
Barbara Palmer (Macon)
Carolyn Thomas (St. Louis)
Antoinette McAllister (Chicago)

Nominating

Chair Lisa George (Miami)
Josephine Good Evans (St. Louis)
Carla Anderson (New York)

Program

Chair Cheryl Mason-Dorman (Philadelphia)
Tracey Cole Brown (New York)
Evelyn Chatmon (Baltimore)
Carolyn Lopez (Chicago)
Marsha Smith (Cleveland)
Monica Arrington (Montgomery)

Public Relations

Chair Rita Wilson (Chicago)
*Chapter Selection

 

AD HOC COMMITTEES
Audit

Chair Karen Officer-Bell (Chattanooga)
lora Jones (St. Louis)
Linda Brown (Miami)

Communications

Chair Patricia Hernandez (St. Louis)
Jacqueline Brown (Chattanooga)
Shirley T. Cole (New York)
Valorie Moten (St. Louis)

Corporate Registration

Chair DeVera Redmond (Washington D.C.)

Ethics

Chair Barbara Pinder (Chicago)
Brenda Coleman (Montgomery)
Yvonne Holt-Stone (Baltimore)
Lavonne Sheffield (Altanta),   Sondra Few (Chicago)

Protocol

Chair Wallis Tinnie (Miami)
Bobbie Young (Atlanta)
Debbie C. Thomas (Montgomery), Antoinette Riley (Miami)

Policy Guidelines

Chair Lisa George (Miami)
Donna Gilmer (Miami)
Tyna Davis (Montgomery)
Edith Johnson (Washington DC)
Monica Barnes (Chesapeake)

Technology

Chair Maria Herbert (Chesapeake)
Helen D. Smith (Washington, DC)
Karen Daye Motley (Philadelphia)
Kendra Mills (New York)