STANDING COMMITTEES
Amenities

Chair Anita Jones (Atlanta)
*Chapter Selection

Archives

Chair Brenda Coleman (Montgomery)
Audrey Jackson (St. Louis)
Donna Strickland-Gilmore (Detroit)
Kathleen Smith –Archivist Liaison
(Washington D.C.)
Simone Williams (Columbus)

Budget/Finance

Chair Linda Williams (Columbus)
Donna Speller-Turner (Chesapeake)
Porta Thompson (Miami)
Edith Johnson (Washington D.C.)
Delesha Watts (Atlanta)
Mary Meyers-Nelson (Washington D.C.)

Constitution/Bylaws

Chair Brenda Willingham (Philadelphia)
Stephanie Cole (Chicago)
Sylvia Brown (Baltimore)
Audrey Jackson (St. Louis)
Linda Dukes-Campbell (Cleveland)

Historian

Chair Audrey Jackson (St. Louis)
*Chapter Selection

Membership

Chair Carlotta McCoy (Chicago)
Barbara Gregory (Washington D.C.)
Eliza M. Jackson (Macon)
Renee LeGendre (New York)
Darlene Britford (Columbus)

Nominating

Chair Cynthia Webb (Baltimore)
Bobbie Young-Brinson (Atlanta)
Emma Walthall-Moon (New York)

Program

Chair Alma “Dee Dee” Macer (Baltimore)
Gina Chew-Holman (Chesapeake)
Evelyn Chatmon (Baltimore)
Mary Edwards (Macon)
Rosa Nesbitt (Miami)
Deborah Thomas (Montgomery)

Public Relations

Chair Rita Wilson (Chicago)
*Chapter Selection

AD HOC COMMITTEES
Audit

Chair Juanita Armbrister (Miami)
Cathy Wright (Montgomery)
Evelyn Chatmon (Baltimore)
Carolyn Thomas (St. Louis)

Communications

Chair Patricia Hernandez (St. Louis)
Jacqueline Brown (Chattanooga)
Shirley T. Cole (New York)
Valorie Moten (St. Louis)

Corporate Registration

Chair DeVera Redmond (Washington D.C.)

Ethics

Chair Barbara Pinder (Chicago)
Brenda Coleman (Montgomery)
Yvonne Holt-Stone (Baltimore)
Lavonne Sheffield (Altanta)

Protocol

Chair Judy Woods-Williams
Monique Coleman (Atlanta)
Claudia Averette-Williams (Philadelphia)

Policy Guidelines

Chair Tyna Davis (Montgomery)
Deborah Bailey (Columbus)
Deborah Bibb (Cleveland)
Cheryl Mason-Dorman (Philadelphia)
Linda Thomas (Detroit)
Judy Woods-Williams (St. Louis)

Technology

Chair Judith Fagen Coleman (Chicago)
Nichelle Henderson (Washington, DC)
Deadra Cannon (Philadelphia)
Shelly Lawler-Robinson (Columbus)