Standing & Ad Hoc Committees

 
 Standing Committees

Amenities

Chair Anita Jones (Atlanta)

*Chapter Selection

 

Archives

Chair Audrey Jackson (St. Louis)

Hester Buie (Chattanooga)

Donna Strickland-Gilmore (Detroit)

Kathleen Smith –Archivist Liaison

 (Washington D.C.)

Simone Williams (Columbus)

 

Budget/Finance

Chair Linda Williams (Columbus)

Donna Speller-Turner (Chesapeake)

Porta Thompson (Miami)

Delesha Watts (Atlanta)

Mary Meyers-Nelson (Washington D.C.)

 

Constitution/Bylaws

Chair Brenda Willingham (Philadelphia)

Stephanie Cole (Chicago)

Sylvia Brown (Baltimore)

Hester Buie (Chattanooga)

Linda Dukes-Campbell (Cleveland)
 

Historian

Chair Hester Buie (Chattanooga)

*Chapter Selection

 

Membership

Chair Carlotta McCoy (Chicago)

Barbara Gregory (Washington D.C.)

Eliza M. Jackson (Macon)

Renee LeGendre (New York)

Darlene Britford (Columbus)

 

Nominating

Chair Gaylene Kanoyton (Chesapeake)

Wanda Anderson (Montgomery)

Anita O’Neal (Atlanta)

 

Program

Chair Norma Givens (Macon)

Mary Edwards (Macon)

Rosa Nesbitt (Miami)

Brenda Sanders (Detroit)

Deborah Thomas (Montgomery)

 

Public Relations

Chair Rita Wilson (Chicago)

*Chapter Selection


 
Ad Hoc Committees
 

Audit

Chair Juanita Armbrister (Miami)

Cathy Wright (Montgomery)

Evelyn Chatmon (Baltimore)

Carolyn Thomas (St. Louis)
 

Communications

Chair Patricia Hernandez (St. Louis)

Jacqueline Brown (Chattanooga)

Shirley T. Cole (New York)

Terri Hamilton Brown (Cleveland)

 

Corporate Registration

Chair DeVera Redmond (Washington D.C.)

 

Ethics

Chair Barbara Pinder (Chicago)

Brenda Coleman (Montgomery)

Yvonne Holt-Stone (Baltimore)

Jeanne Wardford (Detroit)

 

Protocol

Chair Judy Woods-Williams

Monique Coleman (Atlanta)

Claudia Averette-Williams (Philadelphia)


Policy Guidelines

Chair Tyna Davis (Montgomery)

Deborah Bailey (Columbus)

Deborah Bibb (Cleveland)

Cheryl Mason-Dorman (Philadelphia)

Linda Thomas (Detroit)

Judy Woods-Williams (St. Louis)

 

Technology

Chair Judith Fagen Coleman (Chicago)

Nichelle Henderson (Washington, DC)

Judy Peterson ( New York)

Deadra Cannon (Philadelphia)

Shelly Lawler-Robinson (Columbus)