STANDING COMMITTEES
Amenities

Chair Darlene Britford (Columbus) | Patricia Scott, C0-Chair (Columbus)

Audit

Chair Linda Williams (Columbus) | Laura Commodore (Columbus) | Donna Speller-Turner (Chesapeake) | Delesha Watts (Atlanta) | Johanna Daye (Philadelphia)

Archives

Chair LaTonya Clark (Washington, DC) | Edith Johnson (Washington, DC) | Carla Hodgson-Anderson (New York) | Joyce Matthews (Philadelphia) | Sharon Glaspie (Cleveland)

Budget/Finance

Chair Josephine Goode-Evans(St. Louis) | Carlotta McCoy, Treasurer (Chicago) | Deborah Bibb, Financial Secretary (Cleveland) | Carolyn Thomas, (St. Louis) | Emma Wathall-Moon (New York)

Constitution/Bylaws

Chair Tyna Davis (Montgomery) | Edith Johnson (Washington, DC) | Yvonne Holt-Stone (Baltimore) | Kisha Cheeks  (Chattanooga) | Susan Price (Montgomery)

Historian

Chair Edith Johnson (Washington DC)
*Chapter Selection

Membership

Chair Patricia Sanders(St. Louis) | Wallis Tinnie (Miami) | Monica Barnes (Chesapeake) | Linda Thomas Detroit) | Simone Williams (Columbus)

Nominating

Chair Stephanie Cole (Chicago) | Sandra Lamb (Detroit) | Tracey Cole Brown (Columbus)

Program

Chair Cheryl Mason-Dorman (Philadelphia) | Evelyn Chatmon (Baltimore) | Monica Arrington (Montgomery) | Carolyn Lopez (Chicago) | Tracey Cole Brown (New York)

Public Relations

Chair Wallis Tinnie (Miami)
*Chapter Selection

AD HOC COMMITTEES
Communications

Chair Patricia Hernandez (St. Louis) | Jacqueline Brown (Chattanooga) | Shirley T. Cole (New York) | Valorie Moten (St. Louis)

Corporate Registration

Chair DeVera Redmond (Washington D.C.)

Ethics Administration Board

Chair Barbara Pinder (Chicago) | Sondra Few (Chicago) | Rosalie Johnson (St. Louis) | Charlene McCargo (Baltimore) | Carolyn Cole (Washington, DC)

Protocol 

Chair, Deborah Thomas (Montgomery) | Mary Myers (Washington, DC) | Sharonne Bonardi ( Baltimore)

Policy Guidelines

Chair Lisa George (Miami) | Denise Charbonnet (Chesapeake) | Tyna Davis (Montgomery) | Patricia Turnstall (Baltimore) | Brenda Willingham (Philadelphia)

Technology

Chair Karen Motley (Philadelphia) | Jamie Whitfield (New York) | Debbie Otey (Philadelphia) | Paula E. Byrd (Baltimore)